Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Logo Title

Sports Schedules

First page of the PDF file: Baseball_SoftballTrack2024
First page of the PDF file: TRACK
First page of the PDF file: CopyofWinterSportsSchedule2023_20241_1
First page of the PDF file: CopyofWinterSportsSchedule2023_2024
First page of the PDF file: WinterSportsSchedule2023_2024

7th/8th Grade Volleyball Schedule 2023

 

Date

Opponent/Location

Time 

Bus

Wed. 9/6

John F. Kennedy @ Valley Oak

3:30

 

Mon. 9/11

Valley Oak @ Divisadero

3:30

2:40

Wed. 9/13

Green Acres @ Valley Oak

3:30

 

Mon. 9/18

(Min. Day)

Valley Oak @ Woodrow Wilson

3:30

2:20

Wed. 9/20

Ridgeview @ Valley Oak

3:30

 

Mon. 9/25

Bye

   

Wed. 9/27

Valley Oak @ La Joya 

3:30

2:40

Mon. 10/2

Valley Oak @ John F. Kennedy

3:30

2:20

Wed. 10/4

Divisadero @ Valley Oak

3:30

 

Mon. 10/9

Valley Oak @ Green Acres 

3:30

2:40

Wed. 10/11

Woodrow Wilson @ Valley Oak

3:30

 

Mon. 10/16

(Min. Day)

Valley Oak @ Ridgeview

3:30

2:40

Wed. 10/18

Bye

   

Mon. 10/23

La Joya @ Valley Oak

3:30

 

Wed. 10/25

4 Team Playoff @ Ridgeview (8th Grade only)

TBA

TBA


 

7th/8th Grade Flag Football Schedule 2023

 

Date

Opponent/Location

Time

Bus

Wed. 9/6

John F. Kennedy @ Valley Oak

4:00

 

Wed. 9/13

Valley Oak @ Divisadero

4:00

3:00

Wed. 9/20

Green Acres @ Valley Oak

4:00

 

Wed. 9/27

Valley Oak @ Woodrow Wilson

4:00

2:40

Wed. 10/4

Ridgeview @ Valley Oak

4:00

 

Wed. 10/11

Bye

   

Wed. 10/18

Valley Oak @ La Joya 

4:00

3:00

Wed. 10/25

4 Team Playoff @ La Joya (8th Grade Only)

TBA

TBA

 

7th/8th Cross Country Schedule 2023

 

Date

Teams

Location

Time

Bus

Thurs. 9/14

VO, WW, DMS, JFK

 

3:30

2:30

Thurs. 9/21

VO, JFK, WW, LJ

Mooney Grove Park

3:45

2:30

Thurs. 9/28

VO, LJ, GA

Mooney Grove Park

3:45

2:30

Thurs. 10/5

VO, GA, JFK, WW

 

3:30

2:30

Thurs. 10/12

VO, Ridge, JFK, WW

Mooney Grove Park

3:45

2:30

Thurs. 10/19

YAL CHAMPIONSHIP ALL TEAMS

Mooney Grove Park

TBA

TBA